Skip to main content

NV · Cup

Noordvaal Cup 2026

Standings

School
1Hoërskool ZwartkopNV242202+59789
2Hoërskool PietersburgNV191603+32566
3Hoërskool MonumentNV181404+35758
4Hoërskool WaterkloofNV191315+27657
5Hoërskool Heidelberg (Vaal)NV191315+20456
6Hoërskool GarsfonteinNV171304+27255
7Hoërskool Affies (Afrikaans Boys' High School)NV161204+24650
8Hoërskool NelspruitNV171205-5448
9Hoërskool Kempton ParkNV191018+17347
10Hoërskool TransvaliaNV18918+2243
11Hoërskool CenturionNV101000+20040
12Hoërskool Marais ViljoenNV20839-2340
13Hoërskool WesvaliaNV17908-4140
14Jeppe High School for BoysNV18918-4440
15Hoërskool MenloparkNV16907+10139
16Hoërskool RustenburgNV199010-2039
17Hoërskool MontanaNV17809+2936
18Potchefstroom VolkskoolNV15807+10935
19Noordheuwel High SchoolNV188010-6935
20Hoërskool HelpmekaarNV17809+7134
21Hoërskool Piet RetiefNV16808-334
22Huguenot High School (Springs)NV13715-2434
23St John's College (Johannesburg)NV13814-4534
24HTS MiddelburgNV16808-7134
25Ben Vorster High SchoolNV16727+10433
26Hoërskool Oos-MootNV15708-11130
27Hoërskool Bergsig (Klerksdorp)NV14707+1729
28Hoërskool KlerksdorpNV185211-7229
29Hoërskool LichtenburgNV197012-12129
30Hoërskool Middelburg (Mpumalanga)NV195212-18629
31Potchefstroom GymnasiumNV15609-2028
32Hoërskool EG JansenNV206014-23528
33King Edward VII School (KES)NV15618-1427
34Hoërskool MerenskyNV13607-4427
35Pretoria Boys' High SchoolNV15609-16525
36St David's Marist InandaNV12606-29325
37Midstream CollegeNV8503+3522
38St Stithians CollegeNV12417-1322
39Parktown Boys' High SchoolNV154110-9822
40Northcliff High SchoolNV9504+621
41Hoërskool Die AnkerNV155010-15421
42Ligbron Academy of TechnologyNV12408-8720
43Durban High SchoolKZN6411+5618
44Grey CollegeFS5401+10317
45Hoërskool SecundaNV12408-9617
46Paarl GimnasiumWC4400+16916
47Hilton CollegeKZN4400+16216
48Kearsney CollegeKZN4400+13616
49MichaelhouseKZN4400+6216
50Paul Roos GymnasiumWC4400+5516
51Brandwag High School (Benoni)NV7313-2215
52Hoërskool DinamikaNV11308-7315
53Hoërskool JeuglandNV143011-20515
54St Benedict's CollegeNV133010-3514
55St Alban's College (Pretoria)NV11218-18313
56Maritzburg CollegeKZN5302+6212
57Hoërskool ErmeloNV6204-1011
58Westville Boys' High SchoolKZN4202+5210
59Hoërskool WagposNV8206+1010
60Hoërskool RandburgNV7205-1210
61Durbanville High SchoolWC4202+149
62Hoërskool SentraalFS4202-99
63Hoërskool Pretoria-NoordNV4202-209
64Hoërskool DrostdyWC3201+598
65Nudgee College (Australia)2200+548
66Wynberg Boys' High SchoolWC2200+518
67Rondebosch Boys' High SchoolWC2200+408
68Kingswood CollegeEC3201+378
69Charlie Hofmeyr High SchoolWC2200+368
70Hoërskool StandertonNV2200+328
71Jim Fouché High SchoolFS2200+328
72Huguenot High School (Wellington)WC2200+58
73Framesby High SchoolEC3201-68
74Glenwood High SchoolKZN3201-108
75St Charles CollegeKZN4202-128
76Witteberg High SchoolFS4202-1048
77Pearson High SchoolEC2110+426
78Paarl Boys' High SchoolWC3102+216
79Outeniqua High SchoolWC3111-166
80Hoërskool EllisrasNV2101+365
81Hartpury College (England)2101+275
82Northwood SchoolKZN2101+195
83Hoërskool Frikkie MeyerNV2101+125
84Hoërskool TrioFS3102-165
85Hoërskool Nico MalanEC3102-335
86Boland LandbouWC4103-495
87Hoërskool EldoraigneNV170116-4705
88Graeme CollegeEC1100+524
89Selborne CollegeEC1100+214
90Bishops Diocesan CollegeWC1100+174
91Brandwag High School (Uitenhage)EC1100+144
92Westlake Boys' High School (NZ)2101+134
93Hoërskool GoudveldFS1100+84
94Hoërskool Daniel PienaarEC1100+64
95HTS WitbankNV1100+34
96Cardiff and Vale College (Wales)1100+24
97Hoërskool Hans StrijdomNV2101-24
98Oakdale Agricultural High SchoolWC2101-34
99Brackenfell High SchoolWC2101-114
100Grey High School (Port Elizabeth)EC2101-184
101Hoërskool VryburgNV2101-324
102Hoërskool FichardtparkFS2101-324
103St John's College (Harare)3102-454
104Hoërskool DiamantveldFS3102-504
105Queen's College (Queenstown)EC3102-564
106Welkom GymnasiumFS3102-854
107Hudson Park High SchoolEC101002
108South African College Schools (SACS)WC1001-11
109King David High School (Linksfield)NV1001-11
110Stellenberg High SchoolWC1001-11
111Rangers Vicenza RC1001-21
112Golden Lions XV (representative side)NV1001-51
113Milnerton High SchoolWC1001-71
114Melkbosstrand High SchoolWC1001-71
115Clifton SchoolKZN2002-221
116Bellville High SchoolWC2002-411
117Kalahari High School (Kuruman)FS1001-90
118Hoërskool WonderboomNV1001-100
119St Andrew's School (Bloemfontein)FS1001-100
120Hoërskool AlbertonNV1001-200
121Hoërskool DriehoekNV1001-210
122Hoërskool RiebeeckrandNV1001-220
123Hoërskool LandboudalFS1001-230
124Hoërskool DuineveldFS1001-260
125CBC BoksburgNV1001-280
126Hoërskool SpringsNV1001-290
127Strand High SchoolWC2002-300
128Peterhouse (Zimbabwe)2002-300
129Trinityhouse SchoolNV1001-310
130St Andrew's College (Grahamstown)EC1001-330
131Hoërskool MarlowEC2002-400
132Hoërskool ElsparkNV1001-400
133Hoërskool OosterligNV1001-400
134Noord-Kaap High SchoolFS1001-520
135Bethlehem Voortrekker High SchoolFS2002-560
136Hoërskool TygerbergWC2002-870
137Hoërskool RandparkNV2002-870
138Hoërskool BrebnerFS2002-1310

Top 3 · leading the table

Points: 4pts a win, 2pts a draw, 0pts a loss, and a +1 close-loss bonus for losing by 7 or fewer (margin ≤ 7). Try counts are not in the source data, so a Try-bonus is not available. RuckBee works this log out from the results: a synthetic table.

Results · 483

Sat 28 Feb

Sat 7 Mar

Tue 10 Mar

Wed 11 Mar

Thu 12 Mar

Sat 14 Mar

Fri 20 Mar

Sat 21 Mar

Wed 25 Mar

Fri 27 Mar

Sat 28 Mar

Mon 30 Mar

Tue 31 Mar

Wed 1 Apr

Thu 2 Apr

Sat 4 Apr

Mon 6 Apr

Sat 11 Apr

Sat 18 Apr

Fri 24 Apr

Sat 25 Apr

Mon 27 Apr

Wed 29 Apr

Fri 1 May

Sat 2 May

Sat 9 May

Sat 16 May

Sat 23 May

Sat 30 May

Sat 6 Jun

Sat 13 Jun

Sat 20 Jun

Sat 25 Jul

Tue 28 Jul

Sat 1 Aug

Sat 8 Aug

Sat 15 Aug

Tue 18 Aug

Crest coloursWC Western CapeKZN KwaZulu-NatalEC Eastern CapeFS Free StateNV Northern Vaal