Skip to main content

Pro Rugby

Rugby Logs: URC, Currie Cup and Super Rugby

The current log for each competition South African fans follow most: games played, won, drawn and lost, points difference and log points. Open a team for its fixtures and results, or a competition for its full fixture list.

#TeamPWDLPDPts
1Edinburgh3300+2612
2Glasgow Warriors3210+2310
3Bulls3201+728
4Stormers3201+278
5Sharks3201+68
6Cardiff Rugby3201-58
7Lions3201-258
8Dragons3111+56
9Munster3111-26
10Leinster3102+174
11Scarlets3102-174
12Ospreys3102-264
13Connacht3102-284
14Ulster3021-54
15Benetton3012-42
16Zebre3003-640

Play-off places (top 8)

Season in progress
#TeamPWDLPDPts
1Griquas9801+17532
2Cheetahs8503+1620
3Pumas9504+220
4Lions8314+714
5Sharks7313-2414
6Boland Cavaliers7304+912
7Stormers7304-5112
8Bulls7007-1340

Play-off places (top 4)

Season in progress
#TeamPWDLPDPts
1South Africa3300+8112
2New Zealand3300+5112
3France3201+419
4England3201+488
5Scotland3201+118
6Ireland3201-18
7Australia3102+295
8Argentina3102-25
9Japan3102-264
10Wales3102-424
11Italy3003-940
12Fiji3003-960
#TeamPWDLPDPts
1SWD Eagles7601+18725
2Valke7403+10117
3Eastern Province Rugby Union6402+1216
4North West Leopards6204-5810
5Griffons5203-198
6Border Bulldogs5005-2231
Season in progress
#TeamPWDLPDPts
1Georgia3300+5512
2USA3300+2412
3Portugal3201+279
4Chile3201+118
5Spain3111+67
6Romania3111-166
7Canada3111-206
8Samoa3102+255
9Tonga3102-75
10Hong Kong3102-664
11Uruguay3012-94
12Zimbabwe3003-301
Latest season
#TeamPWDLPDPts
1Hurricanes171403+40958
2Chiefs171304+19453
3Crusaders16907+8440
4Brumbies15807-1835
5Blues16808-1334
6Reds15708-5131
7Western Force14707-2529
8Waratahs14509-4924
9Highlanders14509-9723
10Fijian Drua14509-14321
11Moana Pasifika142012-2919

Play-off places (top 6)