Skip to main content

FS · League

Free State – Griquas Open 2026

Standings

School
1Welkom GymnasiumFS5500+16320
2Hoërskool UpingtonFS6501+13220
3Hoërskool DiamantveldFS3300+13112
4Grey CollegeFS2200+1058
5Hoërskool SentraalFS2200+758
6Jim Fouché High SchoolFS2200+198
7Hoërskool TrioFS2200+168
8Hoërskool LandboudalFS4202-258
9Kalahari High School (Kuruman)FS3111+66
10Hoërskool Hentie CilliersFS5104-136
11Hoërskool FichardtparkFS2101+315
12Witteberg High SchoolFS2101-264
13Noord-Kaap High SchoolFS3012-1212
14Bethlehem Voortrekker High SchoolFS1001-61
15Hoërskool DuineveldFS6006-1291
16Paarl Boys' High SchoolWC1001-100
17St Andrew's School (Bloemfontein)FS1001-340
18Hoërskool KathuFS1001-350
19Otto du Plessis High SchoolEC1001-430
20Hoërskool BurgersdorpEC1001-500
21Hoërskool GoudveldFS2002-910
22Harrow School (England)1001-950

Top 3 · leading the table

Points: 4pts a win, 2pts a draw, 0pts a loss, and a +1 close-loss bonus for losing by 7 or fewer (margin ≤ 7). Try counts are not in the source data, so a Try-bonus is not available. RuckBee works this log out from the results: a synthetic table.

Results · 28

Sat 11 Apr

Sat 18 Apr

Fri 1 May

Fri 8 May

Sat 9 May

Sat 16 May

Sat 23 May

Tue 26 May

Sat 30 May

Thu 23 Jul

Sat 25 Jul

Sat 1 Aug

Sat 8 Aug

Crest coloursWC Western CapeEC Eastern CapeFS Free State