Skip to main content

EC · League

Eastern Cape Open 2026

Standings

School
1Kingswood CollegeEC121002+51142
2Hudson Park High SchoolEC121002+17640
3Dale CollegeEC12903+15637
4Queen's College (Queenstown)EC9702+18230
5Selborne CollegeEC12705+15330
6Hoërskool Daniel PienaarEC10712+2330
7Hoërskool Nico MalanEC8620+13628
8Hoërskool MarlowEC9513+7224
9Brandwag High School (Uitenhage)EC11506+4722
10Pearson High SchoolEC8503-1421
11Framesby High SchoolEC7304-3514
12St Andrew's College (Grahamstown)EC10208-1313
13Outeniqua High SchoolWC2200+1008
14Muir CollegeEC8107-1148
15Graeme CollegeEC2110+126
16Port Rex Technical High SchoolEC9108-2196
17Grey CollegeFS1100+1064
18Hoërskool FichardtparkFS1100+324
19Parel Vallei High SchoolWC1100+264
20Grey High School (Port Elizabeth)EC1100+204
21Port Alfred High SchoolEC1100+54
22Hoërskool SentraalFS1100+14
23Welkom GymnasiumFS2101-704
24Ooskus GimnasiumEC4103-1694
25Stirling High SchoolEC7106-1844
26Cambridge High School (East London)EC9108-3324
27Despatch High SchoolEC101002
28Andrew Rabie High SchoolEC1001-21
29Ndzondelelo High SchoolEC1001-51
30Gill CollegeEC1001-61
31Otto du Plessis High SchoolEC3003-561
32Punt High SchoolWC1001-110
33Graaff-Reinet High SchoolEC1001-320
34Hoërskool BurgersdorpEC1001-320
35Hoërskool DuineveldFS1001-330
36Bethlehem Voortrekker High SchoolFS1001-360
37Woodridge CollegeEC1001-410
38Bergsig High School (Eastern Cape)EC1001-440
39Victoria Park High SchoolEC1001-550
40Westering High SchoolEC2002-1030
41DF Malherbe High SchoolEC2002-1520

Top 3 · leading the table

Points: 4pts a win, 2pts a draw, 0pts a loss, and a +1 close-loss bonus for losing by 7 or fewer (margin ≤ 7). Try counts are not in the source data, so a Try-bonus is not available. RuckBee works this log out from the results: a synthetic table.

Results · 94

Thu 5 Mar

Sat 7 Mar

Sat 14 Mar

Sat 21 Mar

Sat 11 Apr

Sat 18 Apr

Thu 30 Apr

Fri 1 May

Sat 2 May

Sat 9 May

Mon 11 May

Sat 16 May

Wed 20 May

Sat 23 May

Tue 26 May

Sat 30 May

Sat 6 Jun

Sat 13 Jun

Sat 20 Jun

Tue 23 Jun

Sat 25 Jul

Sat 1 Aug

Fri 7 Aug

Sat 8 Aug

Thu 13 Aug

Sat 15 Aug

Sat 22 Aug

Crest coloursWC Western CapeEC Eastern CapeFS Free State